Programming

Program Guide

Meetings

Township of Riverside (Monday through Friday):

8:00 AM Township of Riverside Board of Trustees Regular Meeting 12-11-18

Planning and Zoning (every day):

10:00 AM Village of Riverside Planning and Zoning Commission Regular Meeting 10-24-18

Village of Riverside (Tuesdays, Thursdays):

7:00 PM Village of Riverside Board of Trustees Regular Meeting 12-06-18

Village of Riverside (Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

1:00 PM Village of Riverside Board of Trustees Regular Meeting 12-06-18

District 96 (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays):

1:00 PM District 96 Board of Education Special Meeting 12-05-18

District 96 (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

7:00 PM District 96 Board of Education Special Meeting 12-05-18

Other Programs

Riverside Fire Department: A Celebration of Heroes (Monday through Friday):

7:00 AM

Olmsted Society: Brookfield Zoo: Our History & Our Future (Sundays):

3:00 PM

Olmsted Society: Brookfield Zoo: Our History & Our Future (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

3:00 PM

Olmsted Society: Brookfield Zoo: Our History & Our Future (Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

4:40 PM

Riverside Car Show 2018 (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays):

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

Picturing Riverside (every day):

12:30 PM

Picturing Riverside (Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

4:20 PM

5:50 PM

6:20 PM

Picturing Riverside (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays):

4:45 PM

6:00 PM

Sawmilly (every day):

12:15 PM

Sawmilly (Sundays):

12:15 PM

3:21 PM

4:30 PM

8:25 PM

9:55 PM

Sawmilly (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

12:15 PM

3:21 PM

4:30 PM

6:15 PM

9:35 PM

Sawmilly (Tuesdays, Thursdays):

3:25 PM

4:55 PM

8:41 PM

Sawmilly (Saturdays):

3:00 PM

4:55 PM

9:55 PM

Riverside Arbor Day 2017 (Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

3:30 PM

Judy Baar Topinka Ceremony (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

9:00 PM

Scuff Gross Ceremony (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

9:02 PM

Memories of Riverside (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday):

9:30 PM Don Farnham

10:00 PM Constance Guardi

10:40 PM The Heines

11:10 PM JoAnne Kosey

11:45 PM Paul Stack

My Riverside TV (every day):

6:30 PM

Township: It’s Happening Right in Front of You: The Opioid Epidemic (Tuesday and Thursday):

10:30 PM

RTV (Our TV) Weekend Movies, Programs, and Cartoons

Cartoons! (Saturdays and Sundays):

7:00 AM

Riverside Township Radio Players (Saturdays):

7:00 PM Riverside Township Radio Players – Dragnet: “The Big Sisters”

7:50 PM Riverside Township Radio Players – Easy Aces: “Jane Gets a Loan for Her Brother”

Riverside Township Radio Players (Sundays):

7:00 PM Riverside Township Radio Players – Screen Guild Theater: “Arsenic and Old Lace”

7:45 PM Riverside Township Radio Players – CBS Radio Workshop: “Speaking of Cinderella – If The Shoe Fits”

8:30 PM Riverside Township Radio Players – NBC Presents Short Story: “The Lottery”

9:15 PM Riverside Township Radio Players – Lights Out: “Come to the Bank”

Movies (Saturdays):

10:00 PM K. Gordon Murray Presents: Santa Claus

Movies (Sundays):

2:00 AM K. Gordon Murray Presents: Santa Claus

10:00 PM K. Gordon Murray Presents: Santa Claus and His Helpers

Movies (Mondays):

2:00 AM K. Gordon Murray Presents: Santa Claus and His Helpers