Programming

Program Guide

Meetings

Township of Riverside (Monday through Friday):

8:00 AM Township of Riverside Board of Trustees Special Meeting 08-20-19

Planning and Zoning Commission (every day):

10:00 AM Village of Riverside Planning and Zoning Commission Regular Meeting 07-24-19

Village of Riverside (Tuesdays, Thursdays):

7:00 PM Village of Riverside Board of Trustees Regular Meeting 08-15-19

Village of Riverside (Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

1:00 PM Village of Riverside Board of Trustees Regular Meeting 08-15-19

District 96 (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays):

1:00 PM District 96 Board of Education Regular Meeting 08-21-19

District 96 (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

7:00 PM District 96 Board of Education Regular Meeting 08-21-19

Other Programs

Village of Riverside Independence Day Parade 2019 (Monday through Friday):

6:00 AM

Riverside Concert in the Park 2019 (every day):

11:30 AM

12:00 PM

Riverside Concert in the Park 2019 (Sundays):

5:00 PM

6:05 PM

Riverside Concert in the Park 2019 (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

4:05 PM

6:05 PM

9:30 PM

Riverside Concert in the Park 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays):

5:45 PM

8:35 PM

9:00 PM

Riverside Concert in the Park 2019 (Saturdays):

5:45 PM

Scuff Gross Memorial Riverside Regatta 2019 (every day):

11:40 AM

12:10 PM

Scuff Gross Memorial Riverside Regatta 2019 (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

9:15 PM

9:40 PM

Scuff Gross Memorial Riverside Regatta 2019 (Tuesdays and Thursdays):

5:10 PM

5:30 PM

8:45 PM

9:10 PM

Scuff Gross Memorial Riverside Regatta 2019 (Saturdays and Sundays):

5:10 PM

5:30 PM

River Lantern Night 2019 (every day):

11:00 AM

River Lantern Night 2019 (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

4:00 PM

River Lantern Night 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays):

4:05 PM

6:15 PM

Riverside Arts Weekend 2019 (every day):

11:05 AM

Riverside Arts Weekend 2019 (Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

3:40 PM

Riverside Arts Weekend 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays):

4:15 PM

Olmsted Society: Talk with the Illinois Botanizer (Sundays):

2:06 PM

Olmsted Society: Talk with the Illinois Botanizer (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

2:06 PM

Olmsted Society: Olmsted’s Offspring: From Riverside to Seaside (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

4:40 PM

Riverside Holiday Stroll 2018 (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays):

3:30 PM

5:00 PM

Picturing Riverside (every day):

12:30 PM

Picturing Riverside (Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

4:20 PM

5:50 PM

6:20 PM

Picturing Riverside (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays):

4:45 PM

6:00 PM

Sawmilly (every day):

12:15 PM

Sawmilly (Sundays):

12:15 PM

3:21 PM

4:30 PM

8:25 PM

9:55 PM

Sawmilly (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

12:15 PM

3:21 PM

4:30 PM

6:15 PM

9:35 PM

Sawmilly (Tuesdays, Thursdays):

3:25 PM

4:55 PM

8:41 PM

Sawmilly (Saturdays):

3:00 PM

4:55 PM

9:55 PM

Riverside Arbor Day 2017 (Sundays, Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

3:30 PM

Judy Baar Topinka Ceremony (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

9:00 PM

Scuff Gross Ceremony (Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays):

9:02 PM

Memories of Riverside (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday):

9:30 PM Don Farnham

10:00 PM Constance Guardi

10:40 PM The Heines

11:10 PM JoAnne Kosey

11:45 PM Paul Stack

My Riverside TV (every day):

6:30 PM

Township: It’s Happening Right in Front of You: The Opioid Epidemic (Tuesday and Thursday):

10:30 PM

RTV (Our TV) Weekend Movies, Programs, and Cartoons

Cartoons! (Saturdays and Sundays):

7:00 AM

Riverside Township Radio Players (Saturdays):

7:00 PM Riverside Township Radio Players — Lux Radio Theater — “After the Thin Man”

8:30 PM Riverside Township Radio Players — The Fabulous Dr. Tweedy: “The Bum”

9:15 PM Riverside Township Radio Players — Flywheel, Shyster & Flywheel: “The Prize Fighter”

Riverside Township Radio Players (Sundays):

7:00 PM Riverside Township Radio Players — The Lone Ranger: “The Osage Bank Robbery”

8:45 PM Riverside Township Radio Players — My Favorite Husband: “April Fools Day”

8:30 PM Riverside Township Radio Players — Crime Club: “The Topaz Flower”

9:15 PM Riverside Township Radio Players — The Great Gildersleeve: “Gildy’s New Secretary”

Special Programming (Saturdays):

10:00 PM Little Shop of Horrors — Movie

Special Programming (Sundays):

2:00 AM Little Shop of Horrors — Movie

10:00 PM The Boy in the Plastic Bubble — Movie

Special Programming (Mondays):

2:00 AM The Boy in the Plastic Bubble — Movie